Edgewater Miami Insider · Original MLS analysis + local interpretation
Edgewater Miami Condo Market Report
What is changing in Edgewater, which numbers actually matter, and how the market differs by building, price range, and buyer or owner situation—interpreted monthly by Fernando Amarante.
Edgewater market intelligence
Fernando’s Read on the Market
The useful question is not what happened in July by itself. It is whether July extends, reverses, or complicates the patterns already visible in Edgewater.
2026 is clearing far more transactions than the same period last year.
January–July produced 282 closings versus 187 in 2025, a 50.8% increase. Closed dollar volume rose 40.9% to $289.22M. More deals are getting done, even though they are taking much longer to get there.
The monthly median sale has risen four months in a row, but $/sf is not confirming broad appreciation.
Median sale moved $700K → $712K → $737.5K → $800K from April through July. Over the same four months, median $/sf moved $598 → $680 → $755 → $641. I read the higher sale-price median as partly mix-driven until comparable $/sf performance becomes more consistently positive across buildings and several months.
The strongest evidence of a changed market is how long sellers are waiting.
Median DOM is 158 days year to date versus 97 days in January–July 2025, a 63.4% increase. May reached 222 days; June improved to 189 and July to 174. The direction improved for two months, but selling time remains dramatically longer than last year.
Edgewater-wide discounts remain fairly stable, while some comparable sets show sellers repricing earlier.
Across the full Edgewater history, median original-list-to-sale discount is 7.1% year to date versus 7.6% in the same period of 2025, and final negotiation is 4.8% versus 4.5%. That does not show a broad neighborhood-wide jump in concessions. However, the narrower Icon Bay comparable analysis does show more seller reductions before contract in 2026—useful evidence that some sellers are adapting earlier in the pricing process.
Current market · August 8, 2026
New supply is easing, but buyers still have a large pool of older inventory to choose from.
Current availability and new-listing flow provide the forward-looking context that closed sales alone cannot show.
Listing flow
The pace of new listings has been easing since the beginning of the year.
Edgewater averaged 79 new listings per month in January–March. That fell to 67 per month in May–July, a 15.2% decline. July added 63 listings—the same number as July 2025.
Supply vs. completed demand
New listings are still outnumbering closings, but the imbalance is smaller than last year.
January–July 2026 produced 507 new listings and 282 closings, a gap of 225. The same period in 2025 produced 486 new listings and 187 closings, a gap of 299. The gap has narrowed 24.7% because closing activity strengthened much more than new-listing flow.
Inventory age
A meaningful share of what buyers see today has already been on the market for months.
The median current listing age is 116 days, measured from each active listing’s current List Date. Median cumulative days on market is 157 days because CDOM can include earlier MLS exposure and relistings where reported. 62% of active listings entered the market at least 90 days ago, 30% at least 180 days ago, and 11% more than a year ago. That creates very different negotiating situations between fresh listings and stale inventory.
Fernando’s current read
The market is not being flooded with progressively more new listings right now; the bigger issue is the inventory that has accumulated and aged.
New-listing flow is lower than it was at the start of 2026, and the gap between new listings and closings is smaller than it was last year. At the same time, there are 434 active listings, the median active listing has 157 cumulative days on market, and more than one-third have already reduced their asking price. At the recent three-month closing pace, current active inventory represents roughly 10.7 months of supply. For buyers, that means meaningful choice and opportunities to target older or already-repriced listings. For sellers, it increases the cost of starting too far above the market.
Current listing age is measured from the active listing’s List Date; cumulative days on market can include earlier MLS exposure and relistings. New listings are counted by the date a listing entered the Miami Realtors MLS. A property that is later relisted under a new MLS listing can re-enter the new-listing count; this measures listing activity in the market, not unique ownership changes.
Back to topLatest completed sales · July 2026
The evidence behind this month’s market read
July produced 37 closings and $36.29 million in MLS-reported volume. The median sale was $800,000 and the median closed price per square foot was $641. Twenty buildings recorded at least one closing. These metrics are presented as evidence for the interpretation above—not as proof that every building or unit moved in the same direction.
Visual market pulse
See where the signals agree—and where they diverge.
The graphics summarize the same MLS evidence shown in the tables. The purpose is to make changes easier to interpret, not to replace the underlying numbers.
Closings
-15.9% MoM · -2.6% YoY
Closed volume
-16.0% MoM · -27.6% YoY
Median sale
+8.5% MoM · -15.3% YoY
Median $/sq. ft.
-15.0% MoM · -23.8% YoY
Transaction mix
Where July closings happened by price
Geography
July activity across Edgewater’s micro-markets
Seasonality
Monthly closing intensity since January 2025
Six months per row on desktop and three on mobile. Darker cells represent more closings, making recurring seasonal patterns easier to compare.
What changed
July only becomes useful when it is compared.
Month-over-month, year-over-year, and year-to-date comparisons show whether one headline metric is consistent with the rest of the market.
July closed fewer transactions and less dollar volume than June. The median sale rose 8.5%, but median $/sf fell 15.0%. That is a strong warning against calling the higher median sale price appreciation.
Closing count was nearly unchanged, but July 2025 generated $50.12M versus $36.29M this July, with a $842/sf median versus $641. Last July had a materially richer transaction mix, so transaction count alone hides the difference.
2026 has produced substantially more transactions and volume, while median sale and median $/sf remain below the same period in 2025. The market is more active in transaction count, but not clearly more expensive on a comparable pricing basis.
Trend context
Monthly and seasonal history
The value is not a single month. It is seeing whether activity, pricing, market time, and negotiation are moving together—or sending different signals.
+50.8% versus Jan–Jul 2025.
-2.1% versus Jan–Jul 2025.
+63.4% versus Jan–Jul 2025.
-0.44 pp versus Jan–Jul 2025.
Activity vs. speed
More transactions are closing, but the selling process is much slower.
Jan–Jul 2026 has 282 closings, 50.8% more than the same period last year, while median DOM increased from 97 to 158 days. Higher transaction count should not be confused with faster absorption.
Pricing signal
Four rising monthly sale medians are not yet enough to call a broad price uptrend.
Sale price has risen every month since April, but the $/sf sequence has been much less consistent. That tells me to watch comparable $/sf across buildings rather than extrapolate from the neighborhood median.
Negotiation signal
The neighborhood-wide discount is stable, but the timing of seller concessions deserves building-level analysis.
Edgewater-wide median total discount is 7.1% year to date versus 7.6% in 2025, so the broad market is not showing larger concessions. In the Icon Bay comparable set, however, more of the discount is occurring before contract through asking-price reductions. That difference is exactly why I separate neighborhood statistics from building-level and comparable-set intelligence.
Monthly report history
| July 2026 | 37 | $36,293,000 | $800,000 | $641 | 174 | 5.9% |
| June 2026 | 44 | $43,184,900 | $737,500 | $755 | 188 | 6.8% |
| May 2026 | 41 | $48,878,000 | $712,000 | $680 | 222 | 7.0% |
| April 2026 | 46 | $39,677,200 | $700,000 | $598 | 130 | 7.9% |
| March 2026 | 44 | $57,045,000 | $859,000 | $696 | 136 | 8.6% |
| February 2026 | 40 | $39,779,000 | $860,000 | $747 | 130 | 6.9% |
| January 2026 | 30 | $24,360,800 | $650,500 | $592 | 95 | 7.1% |
| December 2025 | 40 | $38,095,400 | $675,000 | $632 | 150 | 6.7% |
| November 2025 | 29 | $23,314,000 | $550,000 | $564 | 145 | 8.9% |
| October 2025 | 26 | $29,658,000 | $675,000 | $630 | 142 | 7.5% |
| September 2025 | 21 | $27,131,900 | $840,000 | $734 | 161 | 5.9% |
| August 2025 | 31 | $47,037,200 | $850,000 | $757 | 155 | 12.4% |
| July 2025 | 38 | $50,118,410 | $945,000 | $842 | 52 | 8.3% |
| June 2025 | 39 | $43,887,750 | $880,000 | $710 | 124 | 11.2% |
| May 2025 | 24 | $19,433,000 | $562,500 | $615 | 94 | 6.7% |
| April 2025 | 31 | $35,168,500 | $820,000 | $687 | 102 | 5.5% |
| March 2025 | 25 | $26,660,000 | $710,000 | $651 | 104 | 9.7% |
| February 2025 | 17 | $17,857,000 | $765,000 | $689 | 140 | 9.9% |
| January 2025 | 13 | $12,156,000 | $780,000 | $783 | 88 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2025 | Complete | 55 | $56,673,000 | $735,000 | $671 | 111 | 7.5% |
| Q2 2025 | Complete | 94 | $98,489,250 | $835,000 | $692 | 104 | 7.5% |
| Q3 2025 | Complete | 90 | $124,287,510 | $855,000 | $772 | 109 | 9.1% |
| Q4 2025 | Complete | 95 | $91,067,400 | $650,000 | $614 | 144 | 7.6% |
| Q1 2026 | Complete | 114 | $121,184,800 | $767,000 | $696 | 128 | 7.7% |
| Q2 2026 | Complete | 131 | $131,740,100 | $712,000 | $664 | 187 | 7.1% |
| Q3 2026 to date | Partial | 37 | $36,293,000 | $800,000 | $641 | 174 | 5.9% |
| First half 2025 | Complete | 149 | $155,162,250 | $800,000 | $685 | 107 | 7.5% |
| Second half 2025 | Complete | 185 | $215,354,910 | $725,000 | $675 | 127 | 8.2% |
| First half 2026 | Complete | 245 | $252,924,900 | $735,000 | $684 | 158 | 7.3% |
| Second half 2026 to date | Partial | 37 | $36,293,000 | $800,000 | $641 | 174 | 5.9% |
| Summer 2025 | Complete | 108 | $141,043,360 | $875,000 | $764 | 100 | 9.9% |
| Summer 2026 to date | Partial | 81 | $79,477,900 | $740,000 | $672 | 177 | 6.5% |
| June–July 2025 | Like-for-like | 77 | $94,006,160 | $910,000 | $772 | 90 | 9.3% |
| June–July 2026 | Like-for-like | 81 | $79,477,900 | $740,000 | $672 | 177 | 6.5% |
Miami high-season comparison
Winter 2025–26 produced substantially more Edgewater closings than the prior winter, without a comparable rise in price per square foot.
Winter 2025–26 recorded 110 closings versus 69 in Winter 2024–25, an increase of 59.4%. Dollar volume increased 62.7%, while the median sale price rose 4.4%. Median $/sf, however, was 2.3% lower. The high season therefore brought much stronger transaction activity, but the pricing evidence does not support reading that increase as broad appreciation.
| Winter 2025–26 | 110 | $102,235,200 | $710,000 | $676 | 128 | 7.0% |
| Winter 2024–25 | 69 | $62,843,977 | $680,000 | $692 | 125 | 7.6% |
Four different markets
Edgewater cannot be explained by one median
Newer bayfront towers, the Margaret Pace Park area, the Paraiso district, and interior buildings trade at materially different price levels.
Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor
13 closings$17.70M volume · $910,000 median · $728/sf median
Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater
11 closings$6.31M volume · $495,000 median · $507/sf median
Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster
9 closings$10.82M volume · $1,133,000 median · $804/sf median
Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater
4 closings$1.46M volume · $350,000 median · $402/sf median
| Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor | 13 | $17,705,000 | $910,000 | $728 | $3,200,000 | 7 |
| Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater | 11 | $6,308,000 | $495,000 | $507 | $1,700,000 | 5 |
| Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster | 9 | $10,820,000 | $1,133,000 | $804 | $1,690,000 | 4 |
| Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater | 4 | $1,460,000 | $350,000 | $402 | $450,000 | 4 |
Building leaderboard
Which Edgewater buildings moved in July?
Edgewater Insider monitors 40 of Edgewater’s main condo buildings. This monthly leaderboard shows which buildings actually contributed to the current closing picture, while the permanent building pages carry the deeper building-specific analysis.
| Aria Reserve | 4 Stronger monthly sample | $8,500,000 | $2,105,000 | $1,042 | $2,800,000 | 2,249 |
| Gran Paraiso | 4 Stronger monthly sample | $4,842,000 | $1,127,500 | $791 | $1,675,000 | 1,552 |
| Opera Tower | 4 Stronger monthly sample | $1,111,000 | $281,500 | $420 | $320,000 | 663 |
| Paramount Bay | 2 Limited monthly sample | $2,580,000 | $1,290,000 | $896 | $1,700,000 | 1,404 |
| Biscayne Beach | 2 Limited monthly sample | $2,430,000 | $1,215,000 | $903 | $1,690,000 | 1,305 |
| One Paraiso | 2 Limited monthly sample | $2,158,000 | $1,079,000 | $856 | $1,133,000 | 1,307 |
| Bay House | 2 Limited monthly sample | $1,755,000 | $877,500 | $569 | $910,000 | 1,544 |
| Missoni Baia | 2 Limited monthly sample | $1,545,000 | $772,500 | $926 | $995,000 | 818 |
| Icon Bay | 2 Limited monthly sample | $1,540,000 | $770,000 | $628 | $800,000 | 1,227 |
| Cite on the Bay | 2 Limited monthly sample | $1,055,000 | $527,500 | $394 | $535,000 | 1,342 |
| Quantum on the Bay | 2 Limited monthly sample | $912,000 | $456,000 | $516 | $495,000 | 884 |
| Elysee | 1 Single-sale observation | $3,200,000 | $3,200,000 | $962 | $3,200,000 | 3,326 |
| Paraiso Bay | 1 Single-sale observation | $1,390,000 | $1,390,000 | $844 | $1,390,000 | 1,646 |
| Aria on the Bay | 1 Single-sale observation | $650,000 | $650,000 | $552 | $650,000 | 1,178 |
| The Crimson | 1 Single-sale observation | $625,000 | $625,000 | $510 | $625,000 | 1,226 |
| New Wave | 1 Single-sale observation | $540,000 | $540,000 | $635 | $540,000 | 850 |
| Blue Condo | 1 Single-sale observation | $450,000 | $450,000 | $591 | $450,000 | 761 |
| Charter Club | 1 Single-sale observation | $385,000 | $385,000 | $403 | $385,000 | 955 |
| Baylofts | 1 Single-sale observation | $315,000 | $315,000 | $378 | $315,000 | 833 |
| Uptown Lofts | 1 Single-sale observation | $310,000 | $310,000 | $400 | $310,000 | 775 |
Budget-level intelligence
What sold at each price point?
Price-tier analysis helps buyers and sellers understand where transactions occurred instead of relying only on a neighborhood-wide median.
| Under $500K | 10 | 27.0% | $3,483,000 | $317,500 | $428 | 1 | 818 |
| $500K–$749K | 8 | 21.6% | $4,900,000 | $587,500 | $594 | 2 | 1,160 |
| $750K–$999K | 7 | 18.9% | $6,272,000 | $910,000 | $775 | 2 | 1,186 |
| $1M–$1.49M | 5 | 13.5% | $6,363,000 | $1,325,000 | $844 | 3 | 1,542 |
| $1.5M–$2.49M | 4 | 10.8% | $6,590,000 | $1,682,500 | $995 | 2.5 | 1,698 |
| $2.5M+ | 3 | 8.1% | $8,685,000 | $2,800,000 | $1,042 | 4 | 2,686 |
Notable closings
Transactions that shaped July’s mix
These closings help explain where July’s pricing and dollar volume came from.
Elysee #3202 · 4 beds · 3,326 sq. ft.
Aria Reserve #1207 · closed at $2,685,000.
4 closings totaling $8.50M. A four-sale sample is more informative than a single monthly transaction, but still not a long-term trend.
Those transactions generated 59.6% of July’s total closed dollar volume.
Elysee #3202 · closed at $3,200,000.
Most lower-price closings occurred in South or interior Edgewater buildings, not in the newer bayfront luxury cluster.
Find what is relevant to you
The same market data means different things depending on your situation.
Start with your situation, then narrow the evidence to the building, unit type, and decision that actually matters.
I own a condo in Edgewater
What does this activity mean for my unit?
- Start with recent activity in your building, not the neighborhood median.
- Separate truly comparable sales from different lines, sizes, views, conditions, and floors.
- Watch current competing inventory if a sale or lease may be in your future.
I may sell
Which transactions and current competition should actually influence my pricing?
- Use building-specific evidence before relying on automated valuations.
- Account for association conditions, assessments, repairs, financing friction, and buyer perception.
- Compare current competition with the transactions that successfully cleared the market.
I’m considering buying
What are buyers paying, and what must I investigate beyond price?
- Use closings to test asking prices within the same building and unit type.
- Compare buildings at the same budget rather than assuming all bayfront condos are substitutes.
- Review reserves, insurance, inspections, assessments, rental restrictions, and financing eligibility separately.
Complete sales evidence
All July 2026 Edgewater condo closings
Filter by building, bedrooms, price range, or micro-market, then sort any column.
| Biscayne Beach | #1902 | 3 | 4 | 1,698 | $1,690,000 | $995 | Jul 31, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Icon Bay | #2405 | 2 | 2 | 1,143 | $740,000 | $647 | Jul 31, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| New Wave | #16B | 1 | 1 | 850 | $540,000 | $635 | Jul 31, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Cite on the Bay | #1402 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | $535,000 | $402 | Jul 31, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Aria Reserve | #3201 | 4 | 6 | 2,686 | $2,800,000 | $1,042 | Jul 30, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Biscayne Beach | #906 | 2 | 2 | 912 | $740,000 | $811 | Jul 30, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Quantum on the Bay | #4606 | 1 | 1 | 951 | $495,000 | $521 | Jul 30, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Charter Club | #1111 | 2 | 2 | 955 | $385,000 | $403 | Jul 30, 2026 | Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater |
| Blue Condo | #1508 | 1 | 2 | 761 | $450,000 | $591 | Jul 28, 2026 | Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater |
| Baylofts | #602 | 1 | 2 | 833 | $315,000 | $378 | Jul 28, 2026 | Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater |
| Gran Paraiso | #3205 | 2 | 3 | 1,143 | $912,000 | $798 | Jul 27, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Paramount Bay | #1204 | 2 | 2 | 1,135 | $880,000 | $775 | Jul 27, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Opera Tower | #4506 | 1 | 1 | 821 | $308,000 | $375 | Jul 27, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Elysee | #3202 | 4 | 6 | 3,326 | $3,200,000 | $962 | Jul 24, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Paraiso Bay | #2201 | 3 | 4 | 1,646 | $1,390,000 | $844 | Jul 24, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| One Paraiso | #304 | 3 | 4 | 1,526 | $1,025,000 | $672 | Jul 24, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| One Paraiso | #3605 | 2 | 2 | 1,088 | $1,133,000 | $1,041 | Jul 23, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Opera Tower | #5408 | 0 | 1 | 503 | $255,000 | $507 | Jul 23, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Missoni Baia | #804 | 1 | 1 | 680 | $550,000 | $809 | Jul 20, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Cite on the Bay | #2612 | 2 | 2 | 1,351 | $520,000 | $385 | Jul 20, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Opera Tower | #2308 | 0 | 1 | 503 | $228,000 | $453 | Jul 17, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Bay House | #2304 | 3 | 3 | 1,584 | $845,000 | $533 | Jul 15, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Opera Tower | #5105 | 1 | 1 | 825 | $320,000 | $388 | Jul 15, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Gran Paraiso | #3404 | 2 | 3 | 1,186 | $930,000 | $784 | Jul 13, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Aria on the Bay | #2401 | 2 | 3 | 1,178 | $650,000 | $552 | Jul 13, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Aria Reserve | #3606 | 2 | 3 | — | $1,525,000 | — | Jul 10, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Gran Paraiso | #3007 | 3 | 3 | 1,649 | $1,325,000 | $804 | Jul 10, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Paramount Bay | #3407 | 2 | 3 | 1,673 | $1,700,000 | $1,016 | Jul 8, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Bay House | #3105 | 3 | 3 | 1,505 | $910,000 | $605 | Jul 8, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| The Crimson | #1202 | 2 | 2 | 1,226 | $625,000 | $510 | Jul 8, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Quantum on the Bay | #506 | 1 | 1 | 816 | $417,000 | $511 | Jul 8, 2026 | Margaret Pace Park / South Edgewater |
| Aria Reserve | #1207 | 4 | 6 | 2,520 | $2,685,000 | $1,065 | Jul 7, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Gran Paraiso | #1801 | 4 | 5 | 2,232 | $1,675,000 | $750 | Jul 7, 2026 | Paraiso / North Bayfront Cluster |
| Aria Reserve | #2402 | 2 | 3 | 1,542 | $1,490,000 | $966 | Jul 6, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Missoni Baia | #2205 | 2 | 2 | 955 | $995,000 | $1,042 | Jul 6, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Icon Bay | #1801 | 2 | 2 | 1,311 | $800,000 | $610 | Jul 1, 2026 | Core Bayfront Luxury Corridor |
| Uptown Lofts | #606 | 1 | 1 | 775 | $310,000 | $400 | Jul 1, 2026 | Biscayne Boulevard / Interior Edgewater |
Beyond the closing price
Sales data cannot tell you whether a condominium is right for you.
A closed sale shows what a buyer paid. It does not by itself explain the association’s financial health, structural obligations, insurance position, rental flexibility, or financing eligibility.
Association finances
Budget, reserves, Structural Integrity Reserve Study, special assessments, delinquencies, and material recurring expenses.
Building condition
Milestone inspection status, structural projects, concrete or façade work, balcony restrictions, and known capital projects.
Insurance & financing
Master insurance, deductibles, project eligibility, lender review, litigation, and documentation that can affect financing.
How you plan to own it
Rental restrictions, seasonal occupancy, parking, pet rules, carrying costs, taxes, and whether the building fits your actual use case.
Methodology and limits
How the report is calculated
Clear definitions and limitations make the report easier to trust, cite, and correct.
Geographic and property scope
The report uses Miami Realtors MLS closed-sale records for the defined Edgewater area. Developer sales, private transfers, parking or cabana transfers, and transactions not reported through the MLS are outside this analysis. MLS records can also be corrected or duplicated, so verified duplicate closings are counted once.
Median, average, and price per square foot
Median is the middle observation after sorting. Average is arithmetic mean. Price per square foot uses the reported living area and closed sale price. Aria Reserve #3606 has no reported square footage in the MLS data, so it is excluded from price-per-square-foot calculations rather than treated as zero.
Historical comparison limits
Historical comparisons use individual Miami Realtors MLS closed-sale records from January 2025 through July 2026, so quarter, half-year, summer, winter, and other combined-period medians are calculated from the actual sales in each period.
Building and micro-market interpretation
A building with no July closing may still have active demand, while one closing is not enough to establish a building trend. The micro-market groupings are an analytical lens used to show how different parts of Edgewater can behave differently.
Duplicate records
Closed-sale history is checked for duplicate records. When two MLS marketing records refer to the same property, closing date, and closed price, the sale is counted once.
Corrections
Material corrections should be dated in the update log. Visitors should be able to report a possible data issue through the site’s contact system.
New-listing flow and current inventory
New-listing counts use the date each listing entered the Miami Realtors MLS. Current inventory uses listings marked active as of August 8, 2026. Pending and active-with-contract listings are shown separately. Because a property can be relisted under a new MLS listing, new-listing counts measure market listing activity rather than unique ownership changes. The current supply indicator divides active inventory by the average monthly closing pace of the latest three completed months.
Your building, your context
Get information relevant to your building and situation.
Choose the building and the type of question you have. That lets the response focus on the sales, inventory, and condo-specific issues that are actually relevant to your situation.
Report archive
Historical Edgewater market reports
Monthly reports
- Edgewater Sales Report — July 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — June 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — May 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — April 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — March 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — February 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — January 2026
- Edgewater Sales Report — December 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — November 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — October 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — September 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — August 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — July 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — June 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — May 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — April 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — March 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — February 2025
- Edgewater Sales Report — January 2025

